SRIMCA Logo

Quick Links

Reading Corner

5 Years Integrated Master of Computer Applications (M.C.A.) Dual Degree Programme


Counsellor Details

ID List Counsellor Name E-mail ID
201806100610001 to 201806100610030 Ms. Neha Topiwala neha.topiwala@utu.ac.in
201806100610031 Onwards Dr. Jaishree Tailor jaishree.tailor@utu.ac.in

Time Table

Curriculum

Course Code & Name Lesson Plan Assessment Parameter Practical List Project List Model Question Papers
Internal External Unit Test Quiz
060060111 Fundamentals of Programming                
060060112 Database Management Systems                
060060113 Computer Fundamentals and Organization                
060060114 Introduction to Web Design                
060060110 AECC1 Professional Communications                

Exam Notice

Counsellor Details

ID List Counsellor Name E-mail ID Photo
201706100610001 to 201706100610060 Ms. Jayshree Patil jayshri.patil@utu.ac.in Ms. Jayshri Patil

Time Table

Curriculum

Course Code & Name Lesson Plan Assessment Parameter Practical List Project List Model Question Papers
Internal External Unit Test Quiz
060060206-CC4 Object Oriented Programming                
060060207-CC5 Relational DBMS                
060060208-CC6 Introduction to Web Design                
060060209-DSE2 Advanced Mathematics for Computer Applications                
060060210-AECC2 Environmental Studies                

Exam Notice

Counsellor Details

ID List Counsellor Name E-mail ID
201706100610001 to 201706100610060 Ms. Jayshri Patil Jayshri.patil@utu.ac.in

Time Table

Curriculum

Course Code & Name Lesson Plan Assessment Parameter Practical List Project List Model Question Papers
Internal External Unit Test Quiz
060060306 - CC7 Java Programming                
060060307 - CC8 Advanced Web Design                
060060308 - CC9 Fundamentals of Operating Systems                
060060309 - DSE3 Introduction to Information Systems                

Exam Notice

Counsellor Details

ID List Counsellor Name E-mail ID
201606100610001 to 201606100610020 Ms. Chetana Tailor chetana.tailor@utu.ac.in
201606100610021 to Onward Mr. Nilay Vaidya nilay.vaidya@utu.ac.in

Time Table

Curriculum

Course Code & Name Lesson Plan Assessment Parameter Practical List Project List Model Question Papers
Internal External Unit Test Quiz
060060406-CC10 GUI Programming                
060060407-CC11 Open Source Web Based Programming                
060060408-DSE4 Multi-paradigm Programming                
060060409-DSE5 Introduction to Computer Networks                

Exam Notice

Counsellor Details

ID List Counsellor Name E-mail ID
201606100610001 to 201606100610020,201506100610101, 201506100610127 Ms. Chetana Tailor Chetana.tailor@utu.ac.in
201606100610021 to 201606100610040 , 201506100610029201406100610052 Dr. Nilay Vaidya Nilay.vaidya@utu.ac.in

Time Table

Curriculum

Course Code & Name Lesson Plan Assessment Parameter Practical List Project List Model Question Papers
Internal External Unit Test Quiz
060060506- CC12 Introduction to Server-side Programming                
060060507- CC13 Fundamentals of Mobile Application Development                
060060508- DSE6 Fundamentals of Web Application Development                
060060509- DSE7 Introduction to Software Engineering                

Exam Notice

Counsellor Details

ID List Counsellor Name E-mail ID
201506100610001 to 201506100610030 Mr. Hiren Patel hiren.patel@utu.ac.in
201506100610031 to 201506100610060 Ms. Hinal Shah hinal.shah@utu.ac.in
201506100610061 to 201506100610090 Poonam Godhwani poonam.godhwani@utu.ac.in
201506100610091 onward Ms. Jenisha Tailor jenisha.tailor@utu.ac.in

Time Table

Curriculum

Course Code & Name Lesson Plan Assessment Parameter Practical List Project List Model Question Papers
Internal External Unit Test Quiz
060060605 - CC14 Software Testing Techniques                
060060606 - SEC1 Fundamentals of Cyber Security                
060060607 - DSE8 Introduction to Search Engine Optimization                
060060608 - DSE9 Introduction to Big Data                
060060609 - DSE10 Project    

Exam Notice

Counsellor Details

ID List Counsellor Name E-mail ID
201506100610001 to 201506100610060 Mr. Hiren Patel Hiren.patel@utu.ac.in
201506100610061 to 201506100610085 Ms. Poonam Godhwani Poonam.godhwani@utu.ac.in
201506100610085 onward Ms. Jenisha Tailor Jenisha.tailor@utu.ac.in

Time Table

Curriculum

Course Code & Name Lesson Plan Assessment Parameter Practical List Project List Model Question Papers
Internal External Unit Test Quiz
060060701- Framework based Web Application Development                
060060702- Advanced Web Application Development                
060060703- Advanced Database Technologies                
060060704- Source Code Management                
060060705- Advanced Data Analytics.                

Exam Notice

Counsellor Details

Time Table

Curriculum

Course Code & Name Lesson Plan Assessment Parameter Practical List Project List Model Question Papers
Internal External Unit Test Quiz
060060801-Fundamentals of Data Science                
060060802-Component based Web Application Development                
060060803 - Enhanced Mobile Application Development                
060060804-Cloud Computing Paradigm                
List of Elective-I
060060805-Project(Pw)                
060060806-Dissertation(De)                
List of Elective-II
060060807-Information Security and Digital Forensics                
060060808-Introduction to Information Retrieval                
060060809-Fundamentals of Digital Image Processing                
060060810-Responsive Web Design                

Exam Notice

Counsellor Details

ID List Counsellor Name E-mail ID
201406100610001 to 201406100610030 Ms. Bhumika Desai bhumika.desai@utu.ac.in
201406100610031 to 201406100610060 Ms. Trupti Patel trupti.patel@utu.ac.in

Time Table

Curriculum

Course Code & Name Lesson Plan Assessment Parameter Practical List Project List Model Question Papers
Internal External Unit Test Quiz
060060901 Smart Mobile Application Development                
060060902 Foundations of Internet of Things                
060060903 Collaborative Content Management Systems                
060060904 Basics of Web Analytics                
List of Electives-I ( Any 1)
060060905 Project (Pw)                
060060906 Dissertation (De)                
List of Electives-II ( Any 1)
060060907 Fundamentals of Game Programming                
060060908 Introduction to Geographic Information System                
060060909 Essentials of Natural Language Processing                
060060910 Emerging Computing Techniques                

Exam Notice